Unit Contacts

District Unit Type Unit Number First Name Last Name Email Meeting Time Location Phone Number
Great Valley Pack 1 Samuel Richardson [email protected] First Presbyterian Church (540) 598-0547
Great Valley Pack 5 Ann Bird [email protected] Oakland Baptist Chuch 540 366-0996
Great Valley Troop 5 Butch Johnstone [email protected] Huntington Court United Methodist Church, 3333 Williamson Road NW, Roanoke, VA 540 362-2094
Great Valley Pack 7 Timothy Bradley [email protected] Our Lady Of Nazareth Catholic Church 540-776-7674
Great Valley Troop 7 Daniel Derringer [email protected] Our Lady Of Nazareth Catholic Church 540-588-0093
Great Valley Crew 8 James Nicholas [email protected] Raleigh Court United Methodist Church 540 342-9762
Great Valley Pack 8 Chris Nicholas [email protected] Raleigh Court United Methodist Church 540-342-9762
Great Valley Troop 8 Tim McConchie [email protected] Raleigh Court United Methodist Church 540-427-2318
Great Valley Pack 17 Mark Futrell [email protected] St Johns Episcopal Church 540-798-4453
Great Valley Troop 17 John Gurley [email protected] St Johns Episcopal Church 540-344-0566
Great Valley Pack 18 Richard Wimmer [email protected] Evangel Church 540 309-1155
Great Valley Troop 18 Richard Wimmer [email protected] Evangel Church 540 309-1155
Great Valley Pack 23 Declan Daly [email protected] North Cross School 540 345-6127
Great Valley Troop 26 Larry Ferguson [email protected] Northminster Presbyterian Church 540 529-6459
Great Valley Pack 30 Woodson Sadler [email protected] SW Bedford County Scouts (540) 597-3394
Great Valley Troop 38 Jimmy Doran [email protected] Rockingham Court United Methodist Church 540-580-1579
Great Valley Crew 49 Patrick McGraw [email protected] LDS - Back Creek Ward - Roanoke Stake 540 776-1139
Great Valley Pack 49 William Ferguson [email protected] LDS - Back Creek Ward - Roanoke Stake 540 929-8000
Great Valley Team 49 Derek Bohon [email protected] LDS - Back Creek Ward - Roanoke Stake 540 774-0970
Great Valley Troop 49 Justin Pederson [email protected] LDS - Back Creek Ward - Roanoke Stake 5407281763
Great Valley Pack 50 Wanda Salmon [email protected] Woodlawn United Methodist Church 540-526-6679
Great Valley Troop 50 William Talbott [email protected] Woodlawn United Methodist Church 540 254-2045
Great Valley Pack 136 Barry Stephens [email protected] Parkway Wesleyan Church 540 362-5791
Great Valley Troop 136 Earnie Harris [email protected] Parkway Wesleyan Church 540-362-5791
Great Valley Pack 149 Kevin Schwendiman [email protected] LDS - Roanoke Ward 1 - Roanoke Stake 540-562-4561
Great Valley Troop 149 Michael Arrington [email protected] LDS - Roanoke Ward 1 - Roanoke Stake 540 353-5130
Great Valley Troop 210 Andrew Sherman [email protected] South Roanoke United Methodist Church 540-345-5057
Great Valley Pack 221 Bill Tingler [email protected] Cave Spring United Methodist Church 540-400-6969
Great Valley Troop 221 Tim Ramsay [email protected] Monday, 7:00pm-8:30pm Cave Spring United Methodist Church 540-427-5755
Great Valley Pack 224 Janine Grubb [email protected] Back Creek Elem School PTA 540-798-4710
Great Valley Pack 229 James Doran [email protected] Mt Pleasant United Methodist Church 540 427-2891
Great Valley Pack 235 Ryan Apple [email protected] Thrasher Memorial United Methodist 540-491-9373
Great Valley Troop 235 Gregory Pino [email protected] Thrasher Memorial United Methodist 540 890-7466
Great Valley Pack 236 Andrew Ickes [email protected] Windsor Hills United Methodist Church 540-525-8568
Great Valley Troop 236 Kevin Berger [email protected] Windsor Hills United Methodist Church (540) 588-2510
Great Valley Pack 417 John Divers [email protected] Blue Ridge Church of the Brethren 540-947-5386
Great Valley Troop 417 Bill Shep [email protected] Blue Ridge Church of the Brethren 540-947-2448
Great Valley Pack 418 Kevin Owen [email protected] Penn Forest Wesleyan Church 540 772-0283
Great Valley Troop 418 Daniel Moore [email protected] Penn Forest Wesleyan Church 540-529-1137
Great Valley Troop 540 Anthony Whitaker [email protected] SW Bedford County Scouts 540 982-0805
Great Valley Pack 549 Jeremy Lorton [email protected] LDS - Vinton Ward - Roanoke Stake 540 330-3474
Great Valley Troop 549 Ronald Wiley [email protected] LDS - Vinton Ward - Roanoke Stake 540-892-8527
Great Valley Pack 584 Stacey Mullens [email protected] Bonsack United Methodist Church 540-977-3140
Great Valley Troop 584 James Altice [email protected] Bonsack United Methodist Church 540 977-1177
Great Valley Crew 599 John Thieberger [email protected] Blue Ridge Scout Reservation 540 525-8568
Great Valley Crew 849 Shea Gibbons [email protected] LDS - Cave Spring Ward - Roanoke Stake 434 260-1709
Great Valley Pack 849 Russell Hopkins [email protected] LDS - Cave Spring Ward - Roanoke Stake
Great Valley Troop 849 Daniel Miner [email protected] LDS - Cave Spring Ward - Roanoke Stake 540 266-7832
Great Valley Crew 1912 Barbara Duerk [email protected] United Methodist Church of South Roanoke 540 343-1616
Great Valley Crew 211 Randy Brinkley [email protected] St. Marks Methodist Church 540-588-1554

Pages