This Day of Scouting Brought to You by Bill Oswald

Unit Contacts

Edit District Unit Type Unit Number First Name Last Name Email Meeting Time Location Phone Number
Troop 109 Aldo Campbell [email protected] Loudon Ave Christian Church 540 343-5784
Pack 138 Alex Thomas [email protected] LDS - Bedford Ward - Roanoke Stake 1325 Longwood Ave. Bedford, VA 24523 540-467-3669
Crew 512 Allison Netting [email protected] First Christian Church TREC Camp 540 986-1670
Pack 475 Amy Yesalavich [email protected] 1st, 2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7 P.M. Keysville United Methodist Church, Keysville VA 434-446-3545
Post 391 Andrea Emerson [email protected] Chatham High School 434 251-7344
Pack 1910 Andrew Mitchell [email protected] LDS - Lynchburg Ward 3 - Buena Vista Stake 110 Melinda Dr. Lynchburg, VA 24502 801-885-5599
Troop 703 Andrew Watson [email protected] LDS - Radford Ward - Pembroke Stake 540-633-5663
Troop 210 Andrew Sherman [email protected] South Roanoke United Methodist Church 540-345-5057
Pack 118 Andrew Mitchell [email protected] LDS - Lynchburg Ward 1 - Buena Vista Stake 110 Melinda Dr. Lynchburg, VA 24502 801-885-5599
Pack 128 Andrew Mitchell [email protected] LDS - Lynchburg Ward 2 - Buena Vista Stake 110 Melinda Dr. Lynchburg, VA 24502 801-885-5599
Pack 5 Ann Bird [email protected] Oakland Baptist Chuch 540 366-0996
Pack 229 April Hernandez [email protected] Mt Pleasant United Methodist Church 540 293-7010
Troop 249 Archie Boothe [email protected] Thursday Nights - 7:30pm First Presbyterian Church, Pulaski 540-616-7211
Crew 1941 Auburn Adams [email protected] Lane Memorial United Methodist Church 1201 Bedford Ave. Altavista, VA 24517 434 324-7876
Troop 410 Audrey Powell [email protected] Thursdays 7 P.M. Oak Level Presbyterian Church, Vernon Hill 434-476-2786
Pack 362 Barbara Dill [email protected] Redwood United Methodist Church 434-927-5040
Pack 418 Barry Polakowski [email protected] 6:30PM Mondays Penn Forest Worship Center 540 314-5898
Troop 497 Barry Thompson [email protected] Monday 7 P.M. Main St. Methodist Church, South Boston 701 N. Main St. South Boston VA 434-579-0390
Troop 455 Barry Moxley [email protected] LDS - Martinsville Ward - Roanoke Stake 276 650-1697
Pack 136 Barry Stephens [email protected] Glade Creek Lutheran Church 540 362-5791
Pack 48 Ben Summers [email protected] Every Monday at 6:45 Timberlake United Methodist Church 21649 Timberlake Rd. Lynchburg, VA 24502 434-534-8251
Troop 32 Bennett Saunders [email protected] Rose Union Baptist Church 955 Tye Brook Hwy. Piney River, VA 22964 434-941-8199
Troop 417 Bill Shep [email protected] Blue Ridge Church of the Brethren 540-947-2448
Troop 76 Bill Birdlebough [email protected] Fellowship Community Church 540-387-1068
Pack 221 Bill Tingler [email protected] Cave Spring United Methodist Church 540-400-6969
Troop 3230 Billy Layne [email protected] Every Tuesday at 7:00PM Images That Move 434 944-2830
Troop 372 Brian Poteat [email protected] Tuesdays, 7 P.M. Ringgold Baptist Church, Ringgold 434 822-8859
Troop 373 Brian Tubbs [email protected] Wednesdays, 7 P.M. Church of the Latter Day Saints, Danville 804-248-9792
Pack 74 Brian Whitlow Stanleytown United Methodist Church 276 629-5778
Pack 641 Brian Gibson [email protected] Wytheville Baptist Church 276-620-1908
Crew 832 Brian Karriker [email protected] Freedom Tabernacle Baptist Church 276 781-0779
Troop 5 Brian Bunn [email protected] Monday @ 7pm Oak Hill Academy 276 579-3061
Troop 22 Brian Blevins [email protected] LDS - Marion Ward - Kingsport Stake 276-780-2458
Troop 2 Brian Kelley [email protected] Raleigh Court Presbyterian Church 540.392.1049
Troop 773 Bryan Hunley [email protected] North Roanoke Baptist Church (540) 362-7059
Troop 5 Butch Johnstone [email protected] Huntington Court United Methodist Church, 3333 Williamson Road NW, Roanoke, VA 540 362-2094
Crew 1910 Caesar Gonzales [email protected] LDS - Lynchburg Ward 3 - Buena Vista Stake 110 Melinda Dr. Lynchburg, VA 24502 434-665-6604
Troop 43 Carl Pilat [email protected] Emmanuel United Methodist Church 401 N. Main St. Amherst, VA 24521 434-363-5327
Troop 720 Carl East [email protected] Shawsville Ruritan Club 540 268-2950
Troop 61 Charles Miller [email protected] First Presbyterian Church 276-336-3109
Pack 97 Chastidy Heath [email protected] Hatchers Chaple United Methodist Church 276 251-7760
Pack 83 Chelsey Lowe [email protected] First United Methodist Church Hillsville 276-237-9278
Pack 236 Chip White [email protected] Covenant Presbyterian Church (540) 525-8568
Pack 256 Chip White [email protected] Mason Cove Church of the Brethren 540-525-8568
Pack 904 Chip White [email protected] Boys and Girls Club of Roanoke of Roanoke Valley 540-525-8568
Troop 904 Chip White [email protected] Boys and Girls Club of Roanoke of Roanoke Valley 540-525-8568
Crew 5005 Chip White [email protected] Avancemos Roanoke 540-525-8568
Pack 5005 Chip White [email protected] Avancemos Roanoke 540-525-8568
Troop 5005 Chip White [email protected] Avancemos Roanoke 540-525-8568
Pack 5006 Chip White [email protected] Avancemos Roanoke Inc 540-525-8568

Pages